Fall North Teams

ALL IN North practices will be held in the North Suburbs, near Deerfield/Highland Park.

  • Tryouts: Tryouts for the fall season will be held the week of 8/31. (Please scroll down to the bottom of this page to view the schedule.)
  • Season Dates: The fall season runs from September 7th through November 8th.
  • Ages (2020-2021 School Grade): 2nd-12th grade boys & 4th-12th grade girls
  • Teams: We will have multiple teams at different levels this fall.
    • Level 2: Based on current guidelines, we will create "teams" of 25 players with 2-3 coaches per group (players will be split up into set groups within the team by grade, skill level and position).
    • Level 3: If we move to Level 3, the "teams" of 25 will continue to practice together but will play with their set group in local tournaments.
  • Practices: Players will participate with their specific team in two evening team practices each week Monday-Friday (between 4:00pm-9:00pm). Exact practice days and times for each team will be the same each week and those days/times will be determined when teams are posted. We collect potential weeknight conflicts from families before and during the tryout process and do our best to create a schedule that works best for all players on each particular team.
  • Games/Scrimmages: Players will participate in 12-15 games/scrimmages on Saturdays and/or Sundays. (Teams will follow the IDPH's guidelines regarding gameplay.)
    • Level 2: During Level 2, players will participate in intra-team scrimmages at the Berto Center (Deerfield) and Athletico Center (Northbrook).
    • Level 3: If the IDPH moves basketball to Level 3 and we, along with our players and families deem it safe to play in tournaments, we will enter teams into local tournaments instead of playing intra-team scrimmages on the weekends. 
  • Player Fee:
    • New Player Fee -$975 (New player fees include: gear package (custom adidas uniform & socks), 2 team practices per week and 12-15 weekend scrimmages/games.)
    • Returning Player Fee - $850 (Returning player fees includes 2 team practices per week and 12-15 weekend scrimmages/games.) Returning players are defined as players who participated on one of our travel teams during the of fall 2019, winter 2020 or summer 2020 seasons.

    • Every player that signs up for the fall travel program and fall 3v3 league will receive a $50 discount off the fall league fee!

Tryouts

Due to the strict guidelines we have in place, all players MUST pre-register for tryouts. Walk-ins will NOT  be accepted.

Fall tryouts are open to 2nd-12th grade boys & 4th-12th grade girls. The tryouts will be held the week of 8/31 and the season will run from the week of September 7th through November 8th.

Tryout Fee: $30 (will be applied to team fee if you accept team placement)

Register for 2020 Fall Team Tryouts: Please click the appropriate link below to register for tryouts. Walk-in registrations will NOT be accepted due to our strict safety guidelines.

Tryout Location: All fall tryouts will be held at the Berto Center (550 Lake Cook Road, Deerfield, IL 60015).

North Boys Tryouts

Grade (2020-2021) Tryout 1: Wednesday, 9/2 Tryout 2: Thursday, 9/3
2nd Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 1 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 1
3rd Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 1 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 1
4th Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 1 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 1
5th Grade 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 1 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 1
6th Grade 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 1 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 1
7th Grade 7:00pm-8:00pm Courts 1 & 2 7:00pm-8:00pm Courts 1 & 2
8th Grade 7:00pm-8:00pm Courts 1 & 2 7:00pm-8:00pm Courts 1 & 2
9th Grade 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2
10th Grade 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2
11th Grade 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2
12th Grade 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2 8:00pm-9:00pm Courts 1 & 2

North Girls Tryouts

Grade (2020-2021) Tryout 1: Wednesday, 9/2 Tryout 2: Thursday, 9/3
4th Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 3/Aux 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 3/Aux
5th Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 3/Aux 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 3/Aux
6th Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 3/Aux 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 3/Aux
7th Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 2 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 2
8th Grade 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 2 5:00pm-6:00pm Court 2
9th Grade 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2
10th Grade 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2
11th Grade 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2
12th Grade 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2 6:00pm-7:00pm Court 2